| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | |
| $975,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $601 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,146 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,621 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,494 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 97 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 97 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $114.79 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2007-Nov-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $375,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$600,000 (+160.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-878-341 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6780 School Lane
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $494 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121941 |
| Distance: | 649 m |
45424 Dorell Place
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,698 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121849 |
| Distance: | 700 m |
6358 Reid Road
| Asking Price: | $849,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114905 |
| Distance: | 972 m |
7205 Gordon Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,852 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $432 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112798 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
6970 Centennial Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,124,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,672 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092675 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $656,000 | $264,000 | $920,000 | -0.9% |
| 2025 | $677,000 | $251,000 | $928,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $664,000 | $248,000 | $912,000 | -4.4% |
| 2023 | $657,000 | $297,000 | $954,000 | +4.0% |
| 2022 | $651,000 | $266,000 | $917,000 | +39.8% |
| 2021 | $440,000 | $216,000 | $656,000 | +4.5% |
| 2020 | $421,000 | $207,000 | $628,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).