This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,202 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,022 sqft |
| Age | 55 years (1971) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,473 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 57 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 57 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 001-153-846 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $549,000 | $117,000 | $666,000 | -9.4% |
| 2024 | $581,000 | $154,000 | $735,000 | -4.7% |
| 2023 | $568,000 | $203,000 | $771,000 | +8.4% |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $196,000 | $711,000 | +50.3% |
| 2021 | $357,000 | $116,000 | $473,000 | +4.2% |
| 2020 | $345,000 | $109,000 | $454,000 | - |
8579 McCutcheon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079961 |
| Distance: | 728 m |
45466 Meadowbrook Drive
| Sold Price: | $632,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,615 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062228 |
| Distance: | 763 m |
45720 Princess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $527,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056612 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
45649 Princess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065116 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
46054 Robertson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $529,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086846 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
8965 Nowell Street
| Sold Price: | $465,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,458 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101916 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
8825 Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $567,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,792 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101767 |
| Distance: | 615 m |
45608 Princess Avenue
| Asking Price: | $627,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094218 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
9517 Stanley Street
| Asking Price: | $624,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,418 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112875 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
9518 Robson Street
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 90 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097018 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |