This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,720 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,586 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,841 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 51 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 51 x 95 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-344-429 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
45408 Spartan Crescent
| Sold Price: | $805,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,209 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119237 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
45410 Westview Avenue
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $298 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067484 |
| Distance: | 705 m |
45480 Kipp Avenue
| Sold Price: | $721,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $308 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056062 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
7641 Sapphire Drive
| Sold Price: | $826,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064471 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
46186 Gore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,504 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $280 |
| Age: | 98 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086787 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
45601 Herron Avenue
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,992 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $344 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064105 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
45425 McIntosh Drive
| Asking Price: | $730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $265 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101562 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
45492 Spartan Crescent
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103559 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
8940 Vines Street
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090088 |
| Distance: | 596 m |
45415 Barton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $788,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092630 |
| Distance: | 674 m |
45726 Spadina Avenue
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $288 |
| Age: | 92 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086596 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
8668 Coventry Place
| Asking Price: | $808,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,098 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $386 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,713 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088650 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $567,000 | $201,000 | $768,000 | -8.4% |
| 2024 | $600,000 | $238,000 | $838,000 | -4.1% |
| 2023 | $587,000 | $287,000 | $874,000 | +3.8% |
| 2022 | $533,000 | $309,000 | $842,000 | +45.7% |
| 2021 | $370,000 | $208,000 | $578,000 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $357,000 | $186,000 | $543,000 | - |