This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,055 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,598 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,155 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 38.52 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 38.52 x 107.8 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 028-884-337 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sardis Agents
5772 Shawnigan Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,160,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,759 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,708 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117077 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
5950 Sappers Way
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,685 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $428 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,152 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119599 |
| Distance: | 510 m |
44983 Cumberland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,829 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094061 |
| Distance: | 532 m |
5973 Glendale Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,494 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103144 |
| Distance: | 850 m |
5896 Carter Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,246 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119456 |
| Distance: | 862 m |
45122 Balmoral Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101180 |
| Distance: | 955 m |
45106 Nicomen Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,060,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,509 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047612 |
| Distance: | 163 m |
5674 Kathleen Drive
| Sold Price: | $857,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023856 |
| Distance: | 245 m |
5866 Garrison Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,499 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106075 |
| Distance: | 539 m |
6052 Glengarry Drive
| Sold Price: | $860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,057 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $418 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090460 |
| Distance: | 712 m |
44882 Cumberland Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093215 |
| Distance: | 716 m |
5921 Glendale Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,706 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087826 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $655,000 | $495,000 | $1,150,000 | +7.4% |
| 2024 | $611,000 | $460,000 | $1,071,000 | -1.3% |
| 2023 | $633,000 | $452,000 | $1,085,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $558,000 | $423,000 | $981,000 | +25.8% |
| 2021 | $436,000 | $344,000 | $780,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $399,000 | $325,000 | $724,000 | - |