This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,991 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,648 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,522 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 96 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 96 x 100 Feet |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-344-283 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $599,000 | $233,000 | $832,000 | -6.9% |
| 2025 | $630,000 | $264,000 | $894,000 | -2.9% |
| 2024 | $633,000 | $288,000 | $921,000 | -1.1% |
| 2023 | $619,000 | $312,000 | $931,000 | +6.9% |
| 2022 | $565,000 | $306,000 | $871,000 | +48.4% |
| 2021 | $392,000 | $195,000 | $587,000 | +4.4% |
| 2020 | $379,000 | $183,000 | $562,000 | - |
45146 Trutch Avenue
| Sold Price: | $751,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066120 |
| Distance: | 39 m |
45475 Meadowbrook Drive
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108368 |
| Distance: | 714 m |
45272 Lenora Crescent
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,316 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065558 |
| Distance: | 807 m |
9163 Mavis Street
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,689 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051477 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#106 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $426 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $355 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092955 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#179 8485 Young Road
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,462 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,239 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3033364 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
45492 Spartan Crescent
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103559 |
| Distance: | 725 m |
8547 McCutcheon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $649,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,458 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,151 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110328 |
| Distance: | 727 m |
45533 McIntosh Drive
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097446 |
| Distance: | 816 m |