This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,228 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 782 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 016-033-507 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#108 45749 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $212,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $466 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $276 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 237 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039305 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#310 45749 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $249,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $494 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081162 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#105 45775 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $270,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $384 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $299 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081294 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#101 9175 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $226,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $253 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3030106 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
#204 9175 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $329 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 766 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $248 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091425 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
#303 9400 Cook Street
| Sold Price: | $248,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $332 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 811 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $306 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076105 |
| Distance: | 306 m |
#109 9175 Mary Street
| Asking Price: | $189,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $306 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $292 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089243 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
#105 9175 Mary Street
| Asking Price: | $209,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $226 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095067 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
#102 45700 Wellington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $299,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $377 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 148 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074836 |
| Distance: | 354 m |
#205 45604 Brett Avenue
| Asking Price: | $269,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 804 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108657 |
| Distance: | 401 m |
#210 9477 Cook Street
| Asking Price: | $219,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096088 |
| Distance: | 470 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $217,000 | $217,000 | -19.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $269,300 | $269,300 | -7.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $292,100 | $292,100 | +38.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $211,400 | $211,400 | +19.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $176,900 | $176,900 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $173,900 | $173,900 | - |