This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,956 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,114 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-282-015 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#103 45604 Brett Avenue
| Sold Price: | $320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $516 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,163 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $275 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087598 |
| Distance: | 58 m |
#203 45604 Brett Avenue
| Sold Price: | $310,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $516 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $266 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066325 |
| Distance: | 58 m |
#308 9143 Edward Street
| Sold Price: | $410,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $370 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101090 |
| Distance: | 111 m |
#303 9130 Corbould Street
| Sold Price: | $450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $455 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,107 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065700 |
| Distance: | 200 m |
#104 45770 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $304,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $415 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $235 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062937 |
| Distance: | 320 m |
#203 45770 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $381 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $274 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083476 |
| Distance: | 320 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $439,000 | $439,000 | +3.1% |
| 2024 | $0 | $426,000 | $426,000 | -11.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $483,000 | $483,000 | +28.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $376,000 | $376,000 | +19.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $316,000 | $316,000 | -4.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $329,000 | $329,000 | - |