This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,326 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,043 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 014-133-725 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#202 45604 Brett Avenue
| Asking Price: | $300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $278 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090358 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#205 45604 Brett Avenue
| Asking Price: | $269,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 804 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108657 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#204 9186 Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $255,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $348 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $260 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093032 |
| Distance: | 104 m |
#106 9186 Edwards Street
| Asking Price: | $269,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $265 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057262 |
| Distance: | 104 m |
#306 9175 Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $285,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $564 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,127 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $253 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077331 |
| Distance: | 125 m |
#103 45604 Brett Avenue
| Sold Price: | $320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $516 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,163 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $275 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087598 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#203 45604 Brett Avenue
| Sold Price: | $310,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $516 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $266 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066325 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#101 9175 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $226,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $253 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3030106 |
| Distance: | 174 m |
#303 9006 Edward Street
| Sold Price: | $360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $586 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,278 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $282 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086520 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
#201 8985 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $314,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $429 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $278 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056215 |
| Distance: | 302 m |
#204 8980 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 910 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $313 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074769 |
| Distance: | 347 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $312,500 | $312,500 | +5.3% |
| 2025 | $0 | $296,900 | $296,900 | +7.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $277,500 | $277,500 | -11.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $312,600 | $312,600 | +22.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $255,400 | $255,400 | +6.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $240,300 | $240,300 | +2.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $235,600 | $235,600 | - |