This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,012 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 766 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 001-494-040 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#303 9080 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $195,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 752 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $259 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048808 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
#107 9477 Cook Street
| Sold Price: | $185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $406 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $304 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100074 |
| Distance: | 675 m |
#306 9425 Nowell Street
| Sold Price: | $206,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $274 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073741 |
| Distance: | 822 m |
#305 46165 Gore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $246 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $243 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079984 |
| Distance: | 977 m |
#304 46374 Margaret Avenue
| Sold Price: | $210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $287 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $294 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094762 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#109 9175 Mary Street
| Asking Price: | $189,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $306 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $292 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089243 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#105 9175 Mary Street
| Asking Price: | $209,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $226 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095067 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#309 45744 Spadina Avenue
| Asking Price: | $169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $291 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100649 |
| Distance: | 173 m |
#210 9477 Cook Street
| Asking Price: | $219,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096088 |
| Distance: | 675 m |
#202A 45655 McIntosh Drive
| Asking Price: | $225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $239 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123396 |
| Distance: | 808 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $219,900 | $219,900 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $225,600 | $225,600 | +4.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $216,500 | $216,500 | +13.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $190,200 | $190,200 | +26.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $150,400 | $150,400 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | $0 | $147,000 | $147,000 | - |