This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,907 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,947 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 030-759-374 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#15 8917 Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $585,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $300 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 183 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068818 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#6 45608 Bernard Avenue
| Asking Price: | $640,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $428 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 219 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058256 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#8 45395 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $400 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $323 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083632 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#12 45085 Wolfe Road
| Sold Price: | $622,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054181 |
| Distance: | 879 m |
#8 45025 Wolfe Road
| Sold Price: | $632,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $329 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,845 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $343 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094617 |
| Distance: | 915 m |
#4 46106 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $724,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $317 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086958 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#8 46106 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $317 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049597 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#7 46150 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $642,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,714 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091194 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $656,000 | $656,000 | +0.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $653,000 | $653,000 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $636,000 | $636,000 | -10.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $710,000 | $710,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $621,000 | $621,000 | +32.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $469,000 | $469,000 | -4.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $489,000 | $489,000 | - |