This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,583 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,314 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (5,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49 x 93' |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Manufactured Home |
| Manufactured Type | Double Wide |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 799-055-275 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#180 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $410,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $120 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062656 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#165 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $409,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $120 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $310 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054867 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#166 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $430,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $120 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,258 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $342 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082891 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#46 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097799 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263096663/83dcefb7.jpeg)
8881 Nowell Street
| Sold Price: | $526,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,178 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075036 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#74 45918 Knight Road
| Sold Price: | $422,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $760 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $338 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,854 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3029369 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
#136 9055 Ashwell Road
| Asking Price: | $439,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $281 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109454 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#158 9055 Ashwell Road
| Asking Price: | $449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,429 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $315 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116357 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#8 45918 Knight Road
| Asking Price: | $379,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $285 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,176 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091913 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.