This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,241 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,914 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.63 ac (27,443 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 158 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 158 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-439-827 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
10026 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,038 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116520 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
47360 Mountain Park Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,114 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.77 ac. (33,541 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085489 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
47280 Valerie Place
| Sold Price: | $1,255,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $393 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076596 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
47385 Swallow Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $366 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,718 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101381 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
47274 Valerie Place
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,433 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052353 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
47208 Swallow Place
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064042 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
1306 Stromdahl Place
| Sold Price: | $1,175,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,261 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093621 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
46209 Strathcona Road
| Sold Price: | $1,160,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,405 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3037243 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $778,000 | $681,000 | $1,459,000 | +1.4% |
| 2024 | $820,000 | $619,000 | $1,439,000 | +13.0% |
| 2023 | $712,000 | $562,000 | $1,274,000 | +2.6% |
| 2022 | $708,000 | $534,000 | $1,242,000 | +32.3% |
| 2021 | $519,000 | $420,000 | $939,000 | -0.3% |
| 2020 | $544,000 | $398,000 | $942,000 | - |