This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,295 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 904 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 018-710-913 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#203 45770 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $381 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $274 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083476 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#108 45749 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $212,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $466 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $276 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 237 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039305 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#308 45749 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $467 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 782 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $307 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078566 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#310 45749 Spadina Avenue
| Sold Price: | $249,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $494 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081162 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
#101 9175 Mary Street
| Sold Price: | $226,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $253 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3030106 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
#303 9400 Cook Street
| Sold Price: | $248,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $332 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 811 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $306 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076105 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#105 9175 Mary Street
| Asking Price: | $209,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $226 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095067 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
#106 9186 Edwards Street
| Asking Price: | $269,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $265 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057262 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
#204 9186 Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $255,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $348 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $260 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093032 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
#102 45700 Wellington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $299,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $377 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 148 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074836 |
| Distance: | 407 m |
#205 45604 Brett Avenue
| Asking Price: | $269,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 804 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108657 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $267,400 | $267,400 | -7.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $290,100 | $290,100 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $283,000 | $283,000 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $278,900 | $278,900 | +21.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $230,200 | $230,200 | +9.6% |
| 2021 | $0 | $210,000 | $210,000 | -4.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $219,900 | $219,900 | - |