This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,383 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,602 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,822 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 45 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 45 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 029-577-543 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
10345 Beverley Drive
| Asking Price: | $890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109783 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
46494 Elliott Avenue
| Asking Price: | $860,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104324 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
10065 Dublin Drive
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 351 |
| MLS® Number: | R3010950 |
| Distance: | 469 m |
46464 Brice Road
| Asking Price: | $909,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,912 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092054 |
| Distance: | 511 m |
10273 Manor Drive
| Sold Price: | $965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068651 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
10347 Kent Road
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,006 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077381 |
| Distance: | 280 m |
46625 Elgin Drive
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032083 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
10096 Killarney Drive
| Sold Price: | $825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $379 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,690 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110472 |
| Distance: | 518 m |
#A 10494 McDonald Road
| Sold Price: | $927,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,163 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080269 |
| Distance: | 577 m |
10101 Fairbanks Crescent
| Sold Price: | $925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,963 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,190 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087991 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $565,000 | $390,000 | $955,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $546,000 | $440,000 | $986,000 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $512,000 | $476,000 | $988,000 | -2.6% |
| 2023 | $531,000 | $483,000 | $1,014,000 | +45.9% |
| 2021 | $340,000 | $355,000 | $695,000 | +2.5% |
| 2020 | $323,000 | $355,000 | $678,000 | - |