| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,680,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $806 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,024 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,085 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Sep-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $988,571 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$691,429 (+69.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-549-612 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7813 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,820,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106349 |
| Distance: | 277 m |
7633 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,728,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,844 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $938 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,252 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082428 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
7430 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104623 |
| Distance: | 332 m |
7962 Edmonds Street
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $925 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079755 |
| Distance: | 467 m |
#4 7750 Mayfield Street
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119003 |
| Distance: | 528 m |
#1 6639 Acacia Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,452 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096202 |
| Distance: | 679 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,064,000 | $641,000 | $1,705,000 | -10.2% |
| 2025 | $1,181,000 | $718,000 | $1,899,000 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,074,000 | $782,000 | $1,856,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $1,066,000 | $719,000 | $1,785,000 | +18.8% |
| 2022 | $973,000 | $529,000 | $1,502,000 | +11.7% |
| 2021 | $802,000 | $543,000 | $1,345,000 | +22.9% |
| 2020 | $671,000 | $423,000 | $1,094,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).