$150,000on Mar 24, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,500,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,500 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,950 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,132 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 61 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 61 x 100 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $244.62 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Jan-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,028,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$472,000 (+45.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-968-223 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7487 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104415 |
| Distance: | 529 m |
7942 Lakefield Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115471 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
7240 2nd Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,531 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110089 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7750 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113397 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7674 Hilda Street
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109942 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8163 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,851 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086901 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,414,000 | $52,000 | $1,466,000 | -9.3% |
| 2025 | $1,569,000 | $48,100 | $1,617,100 | +9.2% |
| 2024 | $1,427,000 | $53,200 | $1,480,200 | +0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,417,000 | $54,700 | $1,471,700 | +9.2% |
| 2022 | $1,294,000 | $53,900 | $1,347,900 | +29.1% |
| 2021 | $993,000 | $50,800 | $1,043,800 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $981,000 | $41,200 | $1,022,200 | - |
Asking Price is 2.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).