This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,014 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,875 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Land |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 113 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 027-788-890 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents
7448 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121114 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
7431 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,192 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110840 |
| Distance: | 247 m |
7329 Ethel Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,858,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $951 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,860 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103828 |
| Distance: | 458 m |
7430 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104623 |
| Distance: | 558 m |
7546 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,312 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103900 |
| Distance: | 634 m |
7633 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,728,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,844 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $938 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,252 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082428 |
| Distance: | 688 m |
7353 14th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,735 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,342 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063230 |
| Distance: | 351 m |
6980 Humphries Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,743 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081252 |
| Distance: | 614 m |
7474 Elwell Street
| Sold Price: | $1,320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,751 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090682 |
| Distance: | 616 m |
7150 Canada Way
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076184 |
| Distance: | 678 m |
7751 Rosewood Street
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,038 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,324 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082008 |
| Distance: | 827 m |
6916 Cunningham Court
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098521 |
| Distance: | 904 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,092,000 | $445,000 | $1,537,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,082,000 | $431,000 | $1,513,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $1,013,000 | $421,000 | $1,434,000 | +9.5% |
| 2022 | $894,000 | $416,000 | $1,310,000 | +23.4% |
| 2021 | $678,000 | $384,000 | $1,062,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $708,000 | $312,000 | $1,020,000 | - |