$20,000on Apr 23, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,728,890 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $938 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,875 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,844 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,252 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $238.40 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-692-630 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7753 Wedgewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083605 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
7430 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104623 |
| Distance: | 535 m |
7448 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121114 |
| Distance: | 688 m |
7962 Edmonds Street
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $925 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079755 |
| Distance: | 752 m |
7431 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,192 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110840 |
| Distance: | 919 m |
6982 Burns Court
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125270 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | Refer to BC Assessment for 2026 assessment info. | |||
| 2024 | $1,732,000 | $313,000 | $2,045,000 | +17.8% |
| 2023 | $1,664,000 | $71,600 | $1,735,600 | - |
Asking Price is 15.5% lower than Assessed Value (2024).