$100,000on May 6, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,388,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $830 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,845 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,876 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,150 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x 122.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $260.98 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-112-603 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7055 Gray Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,879 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117796 |
| Distance: | 342 m |
6895 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,199,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,245 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125613 |
| Distance: | 420 m |
4607 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117809 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
6949 Jubilee Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,138,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123498 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
7988 Sussex Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,606 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $878 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,438 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080892 |
| Distance: | 820 m |
4669 Portland Street
| Asking Price: | $2,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $897 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,213 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103146 |
| Distance: | 831 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,072,000 | $410,000 | $2,482,000 | -5.2% |
| 2025 | $2,180,000 | $439,000 | $2,619,000 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | $2,080,000 | $444,000 | $2,524,000 | +5.9% |
| 2023 | $1,995,000 | $389,000 | $2,384,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,804,000 | $333,000 | $2,137,000 | +7.0% |
| 2021 | $1,628,000 | $369,000 | $1,997,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).