| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,199,990 |
| $751 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,557 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,928 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,245 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 38 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 38 x 137 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $419.45 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-201-913 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,705,000 | $140,000 | $1,845,000 | -5.6% |
| 2025 | $1,794,000 | $160,000 | $1,954,000 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,712,000 | $180,000 | $1,892,000 | +4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,642,000 | $171,000 | $1,813,000 | +9.3% |
| 2022 | $1,487,000 | $172,000 | $1,659,000 | +11.3% |
| 2021 | $1,342,000 | $149,000 | $1,491,000 | - |
Asking Price is 19.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
7168 Sussex Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,876 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $830 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078790 |
| Distance: | 420 m |
4607 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117809 |
| Distance: | 926 m |
6949 Jubilee Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,138,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123498 |
| Distance: | 933 m |
3776 Arbor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,479 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096831 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
7988 Sussex Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,606 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $878 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,438 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080892 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7983 Suncrest Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,768,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082784 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |