| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $518 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,136 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,894 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Apr-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,300,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$199,900 (+15.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 023-632-747 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,281,000 | $1,281,000 | -10.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,427,000 | $1,427,000 | -7.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,537,000 | $1,537,000 | +16.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,325,000 | $1,325,000 | +15.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,144,000 | $1,144,000 | -0.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,153,000 | $1,153,000 | - |
Asking Price is 17.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#60 5200 Oakmount Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $532 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,428 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $617 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103968 |
| Distance: | 142 m |
#4 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096141 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
#3 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095569 |
| Distance: | 747 m |
4553 Ellerton Court
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $795 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,294 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108451 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#2 7333 Stanley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,758 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125626 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
6459 Walker Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,588 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126527 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |