| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,648,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $752 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,191 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,758 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 58 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 58 x 151 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $188.17 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 002-530-996 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,838,000 | $104,000 | $1,942,000 | -5.4% |
| 2025 | $1,955,000 | $98,700 | $2,053,700 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,880,000 | $109,000 | $1,989,000 | +4.7% |
| 2023 | $1,786,000 | $114,000 | $1,900,000 | +6.7% |
| 2022 | $1,668,000 | $112,000 | $1,780,000 | +16.0% |
| 2021 | $1,428,000 | $106,000 | $1,534,000 | +10.0% |
| 2020 | $1,297,000 | $97,400 | $1,394,400 | - |
Asking Price is 15.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
6660 Empress Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102671 |
| Distance: | 579 m |
#3 6808 Elwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,853 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125487 |
| Distance: | 750 m |
7633 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,728,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,844 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $938 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,252 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082428 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#3 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095569 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
7448 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121114 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#4 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096141 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |