| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,988,890 |
| $786 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,531 sqft |
| Age | 103 years (1923) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,203 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $276.12 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-667-488 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6537 Neville Street
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101396 |
| Distance: | 590 m |
5275 McKee Street
| Asking Price: | $2,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,069 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112586 |
| Distance: | 906 m |
6555 St. Charles Place
| Asking Price: | $2,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,687 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,810 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095820 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
6264 Bryant Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119467 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
6525 Denbigh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,529 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,706 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113779 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,670,000 | $10,000 | $1,680,000 | -13.8% |
| 2024 | $1,939,000 | $10,000 | $1,949,000 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,944,000 | $10,000 | $1,954,000 | +8.7% |
| 2022 | $1,787,000 | $10,000 | $1,797,000 | +17.3% |
| 2021 | $1,522,000 | $10,000 | $1,532,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $1,457,000 | $14,600 | $1,471,600 | - |
Asking Price is 18.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).