$95,000on Apr 28, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,500,000 |
| $559 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,000 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,682 sqft |
| Age | 76 years (1950) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $250.00 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-Feb-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,500,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | $0 (0.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-657-832 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6710 St Charles Place
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,545 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100762 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7266 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,460,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116711 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
7406 Imperial Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $630 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,650 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074188 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
6525 Denbigh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,529 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,706 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113779 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1940 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,425 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086832 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,569,000 | $94,400 | $1,663,400 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,572,000 | $121,000 | $1,693,000 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,577,000 | $121,000 | $1,698,000 | +8.7% |
| 2022 | $1,448,000 | $114,000 | $1,562,000 | +21.2% |
| 2021 | $1,179,000 | $110,000 | $1,289,000 | +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,118,000 | $118,000 | $1,236,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).