$90,000on Apr 7, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,399,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $504 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,901 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,777 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,314 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 67.65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 67.65 x 122.90 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $168.27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 017-872-847 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5825 Clinton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,777 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,314 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101120 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
5685 Neville Street
| Asking Price: | $1,738,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123958 |
| Distance: | 189 m |
5989 Rumble Street
| Asking Price: | $1,645,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,209 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,653 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096915 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
5177 Carson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122353 |
| Distance: | 858 m |
#3 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095569 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#1 6176 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,790 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,195 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095544 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,249,000 | $194,000 | $1,443,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,256,000 | $196,000 | $1,452,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $1,155,000 | $190,000 | $1,345,000 | +31.1% |
| 2021 | $906,000 | $120,000 | $1,026,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).