This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,372 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 800-187-968 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
5138 Dominion Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114245 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
5056 Manor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118777 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
5366 Manor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,342 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $855 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105422 |
| Distance: | 272 m |
#1 5148 Savile Row
| Asking Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119774 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
3433 Dundas Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117625 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
#160 7388 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $624 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103931 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263131214/83dcefb7.jpeg)
5136 Dominion Street
| Sold Price: | $1,378,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,004 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109587 |
| Distance: | 6 m |
6033 Woodsworth Street
| Sold Price: | $1,140,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $960 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064345 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#2 3466 Franklin Street
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,533 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078250 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
#13 6700 Rumble Street
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $583 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,694 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056302 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
#2 2667 E Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,665 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091270 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
#3 2667 E Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,665 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094907 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.