| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,148,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,981 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,342 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-May-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,038,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$110,000 (+10.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 025-731-114 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5142 Manor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114778 |
| Distance: | 251 m |
5138 Dominion Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114245 |
| Distance: | 272 m |
5086 Manor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,307 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,032 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,390 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115719 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
5056 Manor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118777 |
| Distance: | 331 m |
##2 4675 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $1,178,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,077 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,461 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111005 |
| Distance: | 376 m |
#304 2225 Holdom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $611 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112563 |
| Distance: | 876 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $850,000 | $271,000 | $1,121,000 | -7.6% |
| 2025 | $917,000 | $296,000 | $1,213,000 | +3.1% |
| 2024 | $873,000 | $304,000 | $1,177,000 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $802,000 | $336,000 | $1,138,000 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $725,000 | $309,000 | $1,034,000 | +20.0% |
| 2021 | $610,000 | $252,000 | $862,000 | +9.0% |
| 2020 | $577,000 | $214,000 | $791,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).