This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,989 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,722 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,473 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 002-545-756 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
4863 Cambridge Street
| Sold Price: | $2,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102786 |
| Distance: | 509 m |
5356 Union Street
| Sold Price: | $2,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114790 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
4902 Venables Street
| Sold Price: | $2,110,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,796 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099329 |
| Distance: | 768 m |
5807 Highfield Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,644 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075990 |
| Distance: | 873 m |
4461 Pandora Street
| Sold Price: | $2,318,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077303 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4326 Cambridge Street
| Sold Price: | $2,902,600 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,436 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081154 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
18 Hythe Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,267 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,984 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116424 |
| Distance: | 175 m |
5220 Sunningdale Road
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,302 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113248 |
| Distance: | 253 m |
183 N Howard Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120174 |
| Distance: | 502 m |
211 N Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,838 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,767 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115621 |
| Distance: | 846 m |
5508 Cedardale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,420 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094863 |
| Distance: | 980 m |
1390 Eastlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,512 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,517 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121973 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,832,000 | $189,000 | $2,021,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,833,000 | $200,000 | $2,033,000 | +0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,780,000 | $242,000 | $2,022,000 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | $1,592,000 | $246,000 | $1,838,000 | +17.2% |
| 2021 | $1,330,000 | $238,000 | $1,568,000 | +0.8% |
| 2020 | $1,348,000 | $208,000 | $1,556,000 | - |