| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,288,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $651 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,102 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,512 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,517 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65.26 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65.26 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $198.66 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-682-349 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1743 Taralawn Court
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100276 |
| Distance: | 325 m |
5508 Cedardale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,420 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094863 |
| Distance: | 556 m |
397 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105891 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
5220 Sunningdale Road
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,302 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113248 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
18 Hythe Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,267 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,984 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116424 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
183 N Howard Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120174 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,233,000 | $149,000 | $2,382,000 | -1.0% |
| 2024 | $2,244,000 | $162,000 | $2,406,000 | +5.2% |
| 2023 | $2,129,000 | $157,000 | $2,286,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,918,000 | $149,000 | $2,067,000 | +23.6% |
| 2021 | $1,511,000 | $162,000 | $1,673,000 | +10.6% |
| 2020 | $1,351,000 | $162,000 | $1,513,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).