This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,206 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,715 sqft |
| Age | 70 years (1956) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,320 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 122 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 010-149-627 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,966,000 | $172,000 | $2,138,000 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | $1,996,000 | $176,000 | $2,172,000 | +2.2% |
| 2024 | $1,938,000 | $188,000 | $2,126,000 | +6.4% |
| 2023 | $1,805,000 | $194,000 | $1,999,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $1,656,000 | $202,000 | $1,858,000 | +13.7% |
| 2021 | $1,405,000 | $229,000 | $1,634,000 | +12.2% |
| 2020 | $1,261,000 | $195,000 | $1,456,000 | - |
4810 Fairlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,998,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,582 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076034 |
| Distance: | 53 m |
4708 Westlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,099,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108712 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
4767 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (33 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125464 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
4871 Highlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $960 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083443 |
| Distance: | 472 m |
4619 Westlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,459 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104304 |
| Distance: | 490 m |
5410 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,390 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110019 |
| Distance: | 767 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263136520/83dcefb7.jpeg)
4824 Fairlawn Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,953,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114893 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
4902 Venables Street
| Sold Price: | $2,110,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,796 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099329 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
4848 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065000 |
| Distance: | 617 m |
5031 Halifax Street
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,951 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071196 |
| Distance: | 663 m |
5503 Brookdale Court
| Sold Price: | $2,097,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111770 |
| Distance: | 767 m |
4737 Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,626,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074801 |
| Distance: | 769 m |