| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,280,000 |
| $960 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,764 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,375 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,564 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $301.43 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-May-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,201,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$79,000 (+3.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt., Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-922-041 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4708 Westlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,099,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108712 |
| Distance: | 618 m |
4619 Westlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,459 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104304 |
| Distance: | 689 m |
5307 Springdale Court
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,906 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,080 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092664 |
| Distance: | 724 m |
4407 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,718,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072008 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
397 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105891 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
4740 Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $2,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,018 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125127 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,088,000 | $98,200 | $2,186,200 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | $2,120,000 | $102,000 | $2,222,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $2,059,000 | $110,000 | $2,169,000 | +6.8% |
| 2023 | $1,917,000 | $114,000 | $2,031,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $1,759,000 | $121,000 | $1,880,000 | +14.8% |
| 2021 | $1,496,000 | $141,000 | $1,637,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $1,407,000 | $123,000 | $1,530,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).