$200,000on Mar 13, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,790,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $820 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | |
| $5,675 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,184 sqft |
| Age | 77 years (1949) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,222 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 51 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 51 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $287.69 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-May-03 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,350,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$440,000 (+32.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-982-402 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,634,000 | $114,000 | $1,748,000 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $1,738,000 | $121,000 | $1,859,000 | +4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,652,000 | $133,000 | $1,785,000 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,653,000 | $138,000 | $1,791,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $1,493,000 | $141,000 | $1,634,000 | +14.6% |
| 2021 | $1,295,000 | $131,000 | $1,426,000 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $1,205,000 | $94,700 | $1,299,700 | - |
Asking Price is 2.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
4533 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,929 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $980 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122445 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
4366 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124612 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
4802 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $2,175,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126034 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
4830 Southlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,959,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118217 |
| Distance: | 865 m |
4850 Highlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,340 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,076 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119376 |
| Distance: | 958 m |
5180 Springdale Court
| Asking Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,452 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,235 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125783 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |