| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,398,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $539 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,700 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,594 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $347.44 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2007-Nov-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $725,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$673,800 (+92.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-899-243 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,558,000 | $303,000 | $1,861,000 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $1,658,000 | $344,000 | $2,002,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,575,000 | $338,000 | $1,913,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,576,000 | $331,000 | $1,907,000 | +11.8% |
| 2022 | $1,421,000 | $285,000 | $1,706,000 | +21.4% |
| 2021 | $1,156,000 | $249,000 | $1,405,000 | +6.0% |
| 2020 | $1,076,000 | $249,000 | $1,325,000 | - |
Asking Price is 24.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
4710 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,443 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118295 |
| Distance: | 680 m |
4767 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (33 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125464 |
| Distance: | 798 m |
1250 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,754 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116553 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
125 N Gilmore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,185 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110993 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
4137 McGill Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $706 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115905 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
3596 Turner Street
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,138 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 331 |
| MLS® Number: | R3018971 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |