| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,488,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $622 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,393 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,280 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 40 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 40 x 157 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $236.94 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 800-184-954 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#2 7353 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104178 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
7329 Ethel Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,858,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $951 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,860 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103828 |
| Distance: | 199 m |
7880 15th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,789,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,007 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,925 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094050 |
| Distance: | 333 m |
7431 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,192 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110840 |
| Distance: | 333 m |
7225 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,748 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,480 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091029 |
| Distance: | 453 m |
7448 17th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121114 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.