| Asking Price | $1,495,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $706 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,282 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,117 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,356 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $343.20 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Oct-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,140,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$355,000 (+31.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 025-773-267 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7880 15th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,789,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,007 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,925 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094050 |
| Distance: | 480 m |
7329 Ethel Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,858,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $951 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,860 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103828 |
| Distance: | 764 m |
#2 7353 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104178 |
| Distance: | 769 m |
#4 7353 12th Ave
| Asking Price: | $1,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104217 |
| Distance: | 769 m |
528 Sixteen Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $706 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,950 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065123 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
1927 River Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,910 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,221 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086713 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,057,000 | $359,000 | $1,416,000 | +7.8% |
| 2025 | $991,000 | $323,000 | $1,314,000 | +18.9% |
| 2023 | $803,000 | $302,000 | $1,105,000 | +7.3% |
| 2022 | $758,000 | $272,000 | $1,030,000 | +7.7% |
| 2021 | $669,000 | $287,000 | $956,000 | -0.1% |
| 2020 | $688,000 | $269,000 | $957,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).