| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,150,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $709 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,904 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,034 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,260 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 121 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $296.14 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-909-629 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4850 Highlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,340 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,076 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119376 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
1390 Eastlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,512 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,517 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121973 |
| Distance: | 325 m |
4782 Ridgelawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $992 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121476 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
1250 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,754 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116553 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
5180 Springdale Court
| Asking Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,452 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,235 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125783 |
| Distance: | 656 m |
5508 Cedardale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,420 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094863 |
| Distance: | 821 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,906,000 | $100,000 | $2,006,000 | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,915,000 | $108,000 | $2,023,000 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,817,000 | $113,000 | $1,930,000 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | $1,639,000 | $115,000 | $1,754,000 | +18.9% |
| 2021 | $1,342,000 | $133,000 | $1,475,000 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $1,250,000 | $120,000 | $1,370,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).