| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,087 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,096 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,379 sqft |
| Age | 96 years (1930) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 11.45 ac (498,762 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $3.01 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-206-540 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Bowen Island Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
901 Windjammer Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125405 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
839 Captain's Way
| Asking Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $866 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,344 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107950 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
1485 Webb Road
| Asking Price: | $1,140,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,067 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,068 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 245 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049406 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
1580 Evergreen Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 3.38 ac. (147,233 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 309 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027456 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $829,000 | $69,600 | $898,600 | +0.5% |
| 2024 | $827,000 | $67,000 | $894,000 | -3.4% |
| 2023 | $857,000 | $68,100 | $925,100 | +9.3% |
| 2022 | $784,000 | $62,100 | $846,100 | +16.3% |
| 2021 | $668,000 | $59,700 | $727,700 | +11.6% |
| 2020 | $581,000 | $71,100 | $652,100 | - |
Asking Price is 66.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).