| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,345,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $885 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,151 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $165 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.11 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,520 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,227 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $257.32 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 023-971-568 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Bowen Island Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
896 Taylor Road
| Asking Price: | $1,669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $926 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 1.03 ac. (44,867 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107031 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1255 Deer Walk
| Asking Price: | $1,348,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,631 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,123 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100758 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
1587 Mount Gardner Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,379 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,087 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 11.45 ac. (498,762 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086248 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
1290 Cowan Point Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,305 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 1.71 ac. (74,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088776 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
901 Windjammer Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125405 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $999,000 | $294,000 | $1,293,000 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | $937,000 | $424,000 | $1,361,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $912,000 | $410,000 | $1,322,000 | +6.4% |
| 2023 | $831,000 | $411,000 | $1,242,000 | +5.0% |
| 2022 | $786,000 | $397,000 | $1,183,000 | +29.0% |
| 2021 | $582,000 | $335,000 | $917,000 | -2.0% |
| 2020 | $666,000 | $270,000 | $936,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).