| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $686 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,364 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,061 sqft |
| Age | 75 years (1951) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 3.30 ac (143,748 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 150 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 150 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $14.60 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Nov-30 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,450,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$351,000 (-14.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-351-490 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Bowen Island Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
675 Cates Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,220,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,177 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 2.51 ac. (109,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120499 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
1141 Lenora Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,340 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114508 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
234 David Road
| Asking Price: | $1,985,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,825 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116763 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
1754 Frances Walk
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $67 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.59 ac. (25,754 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107279 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
1655 Evergreen Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $82 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $794 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.74 ac. (32,234 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100443 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,933,000 | $265,000 | $2,198,000 | -4.6% |
| 2024 | $2,010,000 | $294,000 | $2,304,000 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,986,000 | $329,000 | $2,315,000 | +53.8% |
| 2022 | $1,264,000 | $241,000 | $1,505,000 | +19.1% |
| 2021 | $1,052,000 | $212,000 | $1,264,000 | +17.3% |
| 2020 | $905,000 | $173,000 | $1,078,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).