| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,850,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $794 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,669 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $82 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.04 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,330 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.74 ac (32,234 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $57.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Jul-15 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,200,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$650,000 (+54.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 027-933-776 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Bowen Island Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1754 Frances Walk
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $67 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.59 ac. (25,754 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107279 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1540 Tunstall Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,845 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111858 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1301 Sunset Road
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,665 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 2.50 ac. (108,726 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111512 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
1177 Adams Road
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,295 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122198 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
865 Forster Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $99 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $962 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124616 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,064,000 | $753,000 | $1,817,000 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,023,000 | $747,000 | $1,770,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,010,000 | $748,000 | $1,758,000 | +3.2% |
| 2022 | $1,055,000 | $648,000 | $1,703,000 | +26.4% |
| 2021 | $795,000 | $552,000 | $1,347,000 | +8.5% |
| 2020 | $795,000 | $447,000 | $1,242,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).