This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,734 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,863 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,712 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 009-080-180 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Bowen Island Agents
1245 Miller Road
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 112 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,731 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062412 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
964 Village Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,302,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 1.66 ac. (72,310 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073197 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
576 Cates Hill Road
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 284 |
| MLS® Number: | R3000879 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
6775 Marine Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,884 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $921 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.35 ac. (15,256 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048549 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
1684 Whitesails Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 109 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082297 |
| Distance: | 7.2 km |
#LOT A 4363 Morgan Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,968 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 83 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078569 |
| Distance: | 8.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $733,000 | $922,000 | $1,655,000 | -5.3% |
| 2024 | $814,000 | $934,000 | $1,748,000 | +6.3% |
| 2023 | $783,000 | $861,000 | $1,644,000 | +341.9% |
| 2022 | $372,000 | $0 | $372,000 | +4.5% |
| 2021 | $356,000 | $0 | $356,000 | +3.5% |
| 2020 | $344,000 | $0 | $344,000 | - |