| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,390,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $584 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,901 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,803 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.00 ac (43,560 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $77.82 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 016-472-730 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
116 Deerview Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,723 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106300 |
| Distance: | 671 m |
1510 Crystal Creek Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111347 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
188 Wyndham Crescent
| Asking Price: | $3,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $672 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122727 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
1007 Ioco Road
| Asking Price: | $3,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,692 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102975 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
15 Heritage Peak Road
| Asking Price: | $3,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $212 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,347 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100377 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
1550 Rockcress Place
| Asking Price: | $2,760,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.41 ac. (17,759 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116196 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,879,000 | $817,000 | $2,696,000 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,763,000 | $820,000 | $2,583,000 | -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,812,000 | $794,000 | $2,606,000 | +1.9% |
| 2022 | $1,812,000 | $746,000 | $2,558,000 | +17.9% |
| 2021 | $1,408,000 | $762,000 | $2,170,000 | +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,504,000 | $641,000 | $2,145,000 | - |
Asking Price is 25.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).