$40,000on May 19, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,659,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $607 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,958 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,734 sqft |
| Age | 85 years (1941) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.23 ac (53,578 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 220 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 220 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $30.98 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Nov-02 |
| Previously Sold Price | $815,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$844,900 (+103.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-874-870 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Yarrow Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4440 Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 1.77 ac. (77,101 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082550 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
42617 Keith Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 2.48 ac. (108,029 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107191 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
41942 South Sumas Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115518 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
5400 Spurline Road
| Asking Price: | $1,995,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 3.71 ac. (161,607 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106656 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
44366 Keith Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114738 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
5896 Carter Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.63 ac. (27,246 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119456 |
| Distance: | 7.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,217,000 | $385,000 | $1,602,000 | +6.2% |
| 2024 | $1,151,000 | $358,000 | $1,509,000 | +6.6% |
| 2023 | $1,119,000 | $296,000 | $1,415,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $1,021,000 | $292,000 | $1,313,000 | +43.0% |
| 2021 | $822,000 | $95,900 | $917,900 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $756,000 | $97,400 | $853,400 | - |
Asking Price is 3.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).