This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,785 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,682 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,841 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 71 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 71 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-854-589 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Yarrow Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $713,000 | $139,000 | $852,000 | +0.8% |
| 2025 | $695,000 | $150,000 | $845,000 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | $674,000 | $152,000 | $826,000 | -4.3% |
| 2023 | $656,000 | $207,000 | $863,000 | +5.2% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $220,000 | $820,000 | +29.5% |
| 2021 | $483,000 | $150,000 | $633,000 | +8.4% |
| 2020 | $444,000 | $140,000 | $584,000 | - |
5565 Webster Road
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112580 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
43347 Old Orchard Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102974 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
5921 Glendale Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,706 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087826 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
43584 Deer Run
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,484 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,381 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090538 |
| Distance: | 6.0 km |
1820 Ravenwood Trail
| Sold Price: | $878,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,484 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,478 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056697 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
1859 Wood Duck Way
| Sold Price: | $885,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $360 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,448 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,381 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103924 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
5648 Carter Road
| Asking Price: | $834,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,383 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114223 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
43346 Old Orchard Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,049,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $308 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,305 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117795 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
363 Pine Street
| Asking Price: | $875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082304 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |