This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,183 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,332 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.86 ac (81,021 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 232 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 232 x 413 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 011-360-534 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Yarrow Agents
42148 Keith Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $873 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 2.00 ac. (87,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107966 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
44366 Keith Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114738 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
5648 Villa Rosa Place
| Asking Price: | $1,049,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,365 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118707 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
5369 Kokanee Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $491 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,991 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116624 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
5565 Peach Road
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,714 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,453 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114086 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
44550 Vedder Mountain Road
| Sold Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,233 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 15.16 ac. (660,369 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077475 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
44428 Keith Wilson Road
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,305 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050776 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
44436 Keith Wilson Road
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,350 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073342 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
44444 Keith Wilson Road
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073347 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
44564 McLaren Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,841 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,518 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099194 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
5420 Peach Road
| Sold Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,736 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,921 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042748 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,366,000 | $254,000 | $1,620,000 | +0.9% |
| 2025 | $1,330,000 | $275,000 | $1,605,000 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | $1,291,000 | $274,000 | $1,565,000 | -2.1% |
| 2023 | $1,255,000 | $344,000 | $1,599,000 | +5.6% |
| 2022 | $1,145,000 | $369,000 | $1,514,000 | +29.5% |
| 2021 | $922,000 | $247,000 | $1,169,000 | +8.7% |
| 2020 | $847,000 | $228,000 | $1,075,000 | - |