| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,100,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $878 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,585 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,391 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.13 ac (179,903 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 160.16 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 160.16 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $11.67 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Oct-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $411,250 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,688,750 (+410.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-035-034 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Yarrow Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4440 Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 1.77 ac. (77,101 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082550 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
41588 Yarrow Central Road
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 2.00 ac. (87,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121459 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
43057 Vedder Mountain Road
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 2.00 ac. (87,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093291 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
5007 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 5.00 ac. (217,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110354 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
42148 Keith Wilson Road
| Asking Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $873 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 2.00 ac. (87,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107966 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $381,317 | $225,000 | $606,317 | -5.9% |
| 2023 | $326,317 | $318,000 | $644,317 | -18.7% |
| 2022 | $428,316 | $364,000 | $792,316 | +46.4% |
| 2021 | $291,316 | $250,000 | $541,316 | +16.3% |
| 2020 | $233,316 | $232,000 | $465,316 | - |
Asking Price is 246.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).