$51,000on May 13, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,199,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,789 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,456 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 6.84 ac (297,950 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $7.38 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-204-018 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Yarrow Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $288,989 | $481,000 | $769,989 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $230,989 | $506,200 | $737,189 | -13.5% |
| 2023 | $248,989 | $603,200 | $852,189 | -13.0% |
| 2022 | $320,988 | $658,200 | $979,188 | +47.4% |
| 2021 | $221,988 | $442,200 | $664,188 | +12.5% |
| 2020 | $180,988 | $409,200 | $590,188 | - |
Asking Price is 185.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
41813 Majuba Hill Road
| Asking Price: | $2,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,587 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 2.52 ac. (109,771 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111189 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
42299 Highland Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,463 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 3.29 ac. (143,312 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121907 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#119 45473 Ariel Place
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $42 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105380 |
| Distance: | 8.6 km |