$59,900on Apr 22, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,490,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $661 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,720 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,254 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,125 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 125 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $361.21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-093-939 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
15662 Semiahmoo Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,755,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $854 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109866 |
| Distance: | 326 m |
976 Habgood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095863 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
1154 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,263 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099779 |
| Distance: | 571 m |
1033 Cypress Street
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087061 |
| Distance: | 614 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,141,000 | $241,000 | $1,382,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $1,143,000 | $278,000 | $1,421,000 | -4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,210,000 | $283,000 | $1,493,000 | -1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,244,000 | $275,000 | $1,519,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $1,109,000 | $266,000 | $1,375,000 | +32.6% |
| 2021 | $778,000 | $259,000 | $1,037,000 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $737,000 | $238,000 | $975,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).