This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,136 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,301 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 024-295-833 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
#101 1225 Merklin Street
| Asking Price: | $688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $639 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,485 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116337 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
#4 14921 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $558 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,151 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108068 |
| Distance: | 544 m |
#36 1708 King George Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $371 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110631 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#103 1225 Merklin Street
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $645 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,509 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $484 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065080 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
14831 Marine Drive
| Sold Price: | $845,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075103 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
#102 1787 154 Street
| Sold Price: | $705,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $582 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103838 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#103 1787 154 Street
| Sold Price: | $699,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $582 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099924 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#3 15885 16 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $285 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 141 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071493 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#11 1828 Lilac Drive
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $312 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079946 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | Refer to BC Assessment for 2026 assessment info. | |||
| 2025 | $0 | $689,000 | $689,000 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $695,000 | $695,000 | -5.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $737,000 | $737,000 | +22.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $603,000 | $603,000 | +19.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $505,000 | $505,000 | +2.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $491,000 | $491,000 | - |