| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,299,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,342 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,700 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,432 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 53 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 53 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $201.96 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2024-Jul-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,305,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$6,000 (-0.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-724-365 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
15894 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,195,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100335 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
15980 Thrift Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096251 |
| Distance: | 376 m |
1350 Finlay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095323 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
16158 16a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,374,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,401 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114085 |
| Distance: | 706 m |
16191 16a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,117 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096632 |
| Distance: | 795 m |
1855 156 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,255 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084493 |
| Distance: | 847 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,151,000 | $51,200 | $1,202,200 | -7.9% |
| 2025 | $1,248,000 | $56,700 | $1,304,700 | +5.3% |
| 2024 | $1,178,000 | $61,100 | $1,239,100 | -7.0% |
| 2023 | $1,238,000 | $93,700 | $1,331,700 | +7.2% |
| 2022 | $1,149,000 | $92,800 | $1,241,800 | +30.6% |
| 2021 | $874,000 | $76,900 | $950,900 | +2.9% |
| 2020 | $854,000 | $69,800 | $923,800 | - |
Asking Price is 8.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).